Committees


Conference Chair

Tan Kiang Hwee (IES/JCI/JSCE Fellow)

Professor

National University of Singapore, Singapore


Conference Co-Chair

Zongjin Li (ACI Fellow)

Professor

Macau University of Science and Technology, China


Program Chairs

Ippei Maruyama

Professor

The University of Tokyo, Japan & Nagoya University, Japan

Kyoung Sun Moon

Associate Professor

Yale University, USA


Program Co-Chairs

Ye Guang

Associate Professor

Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

S. Joseph Antony (RSC Fellow)

Associate Professor

University of Leeds, UK


Steering Committee Chairs

Nuno Dinis Cortiços

Professor

University of Lisbon, Portugal

Han Lin

Professor

Nanjing Audit University, China

Malgorzata Ulewicz

Associate Professor

Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland


Publicity Committees

Galina Gorbacheva

Associate Professor

Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia

Shadi Shaikh Yasin

Associate Professor

Qatar University, Qatar

Koorosh Gharehbaghi

Doctor

RMIT University, Australia

Duy Nguyen Phan

Lecturer

Mientrung University of Civil Engineering, Vietnam

Yi Shen

Assitant Professor

Tongji University, China


Award Chair

Alcestis Rodi

Associate Professor

University of Patra, Greece


Regional Chairs

Bashir M Suleiman

Professor

University of Sharjah, UAE

Zujian Huang

Doctor

Tsinghua University, China


Technical Committees
Abdul Rauf, United Arab Emirates University, UAE
An Cheng, National Ilan University, Taiwan
Bijan Kumar Roy, National Institute of Technology Silchar, India
Cheng-Chih Chen, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Cuong Nguyen Kim, Mien Trung University of Civil Engineering, Vietnam
Deeparani. R, College of Engineering Thiruvananthapuram, India
Doo-Yeol Yoo, Yonsei University, South Korea
Fadhilah Muslim, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia
Fadhilah Muslim, Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia
Fernando Pachego Torgal, University of Minho, Portugal
Hermie Meniano Del Pilar, Mapua Malayan Colleges Laguna, Philippines
Hui-Mi Hsu, National Ilan University, Taiwan
Ivana Uzelac Glavinic, University of Split, Croatia
Ivica Boko, University of Split, Croatia
Jonathan Almiron, Universidad Católica de Santa María, Peru
Jose Rodríguez, Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas , Peru
Karina Vilela, Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas , Peru
Katherine Heydi Brañez Lobo, Universidad Continental, Peru
Kedsarin Pimraksa, Chiang Mai University, Thailand
L.V.Prasad Meesaraganda, National Institute of Technology Silchar, India
Lukas Fiala, Czech Technical University, Czech
Mahmud Ashraf, Deakin University, Australia
Mark Kenneth Lindo, Mapua University, Philippines
Marta Skaf Revenga,Universidad de Burgos. C, Spain
Mohammad Arif Kamal, Aligarh Muslim University, India
Mohammed A. Abed, King’s College, Pennsylvania, USA
Moussa Leblouba, University of Sharjah, UAE
Muhammad Tariq Shafiq, United Arab Emirates University, UAE
Neno Toric, University of Split, Croatia
Ngoc Hieu Pham, Hanoi Architectural University, Vietnam
Nonna Algourdin, Univérsité de Lyon, France
Paola Lizeth Segura Paitan, Universidad Continental, Peru
Patthranit Wongpromrat, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
Rungtiva P. Poo-arporn, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thon-buri, Thailand
S. J. Pawar, Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad, India
Sarunya Promkotra, Khon Kaen University,Thailand
Satawat Doungpan, Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University, Thailand
Trong-Phuoc Huynh, Can Tho University, Vietnam
Víctor Revilla Cuesta, Universidad de Burgos. C, Spain
Vladimir Simon Montoya Torres, Universidad Continental, Peru
Wei-Ting Lin, National Ilan University, Taiwan
Wilfredo Garcia Gacutan, Mapua Malayan Colleges Laguna, Philippines
Zbysek Pavlík, Czech Technical University, Czech Republic
Zihni Turkan, Near East University, Cyprus