Committees

Advisory Chair

Chimay Anumba (RAE/ICE/ISE/ASCE Fellow)

Professor

University of Florida, USA


Conference Chairs

Tan Kiang Hwee (IES/JCI/JSCE Fellow)

Professor

National University of Singapore, Singapore


Program Chairs

Ippei Maruyama

Professor

The University of Tokyo, Japan & Nagoya University, Japan

Marco Casini

Professor

Sapienza University of Rome, Italy

Kyoung Sun Moon

Associate Professor

Yale University, USA


Program Co-Chairs

Ye Guang

Associate Professor

Delft University of Technology, Netherlands

S. Joseph Antony

Associate Professor

University of Leeds, UK


Steering Committee Chairs

Nuno Dinis Cortiços

Professor

University of Lisbon, Portugal

Han Lin

Professor

Nanjing Audit University, China

Malgorzata Ulewicz

Associate Professor

Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland


Publicity Committees

Hage Chehade Fadi

Professor

Université Nice Cote d’Azur, Polytech Nice Sophia, Département Bâtiments, Lebanon

Galina Gorbacheva

Associate Professor

Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia

Shadi Shaikh Yasin

Associate Professor

Qatar University, Qatar

Koorosh Gharehbaghi

Doctor

RMIT University, Australia

Duy Nguyen Phan

Lecturer

Mientrung University of Civil Engineering, Vietnam

Yi Shen

Assitant Professor

Tongji University, China


Award Chairs

Daguang Han

Associate Professor

Southeast University, China

Alcestis Rodi

Associate Professor

University of Patra, Greece


Special Session Chairs

Abeer Samy Yousef Mohamed

Professor

Effat University, KSA & Tanta University, Egypt

Ahmed Farouk Deifalla

Professor

Future University in Egypt, Egypt

Shamsul Rahman Mohamed Kutty

Associate Professor

Universiti Teknologi Petronas, Malaysia

Mohammad Arif Rohman

Associate Professor

Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia


Regional Chairs

Ayse Ozcan Buckley

Professor

Michigan State University, USA & Giresun University, Turkey

Bashir M Suleiman

Professor

University of Sharjah, UAE

Zujian Huang

Doctor

Tsinghua University, China


Technical Committees
Anizahyati Alisibramulisi , Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
Cuong Nguyen Kim, Mien Trung University of Civil Engineering, Vietnam
Dalia Augustinaite, Vilnius Gediminas technical university, Lithuania
Daniel Macek, CTU in Prague, Czech Republic
Doo-Yeol Yoo, Hanyang University, South Korea
Edoghogho Ogbeifun, University of Johannesburg, South Africa
Fernando Pachego Torgal, University of Minho, Portugal
Ghada Mohammed Younis, University of Mosul , Iraq
José Rodríguez, Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas, Perú
Karina Vilela, Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas, Perú
Kedsarin Pimraksa, Chiang Mai University, Thailand
Kornkamon Tantiwanit, Thammasat University, Thailand
Ludovic Jason, Université Paris Saclay, France
Marta Skaf Revenga, Universidad de Burgos. C, Spain
Mohammad Arif Kamal, Aligarh Muslim University, India
Moussa Leblouba, University of Sharjah, UAE
Ngoc Hieu Pham, Hanoi Architectural University, Vietnam
Omid Reza Baghchesaraei, Western Sydney University, Australia
Pimonmart Wankanapon, Thammasat University, Thailand
Rini Kusumawardani, Universitas Negeri Semarang, Indonesia
Riya Catherine George, Hiroshima University, Japan
S. J. Pawar, Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad, India
Sarunya Promkotra, Khon Kaen University, Thailand
Satawat Doungpan, Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University, Thailand
Sopokhem Lim, Waseda University, Japan
Susana Moya Vicuña, Universidad Tecnológica Indoamérica, Ecuador
Toshiaki Sato, Kyushu University, Japan
Trong-Phuoc Huynh, Can Tho University, Vietnam
Try Ramadhan, Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Indonesia
Víctor Revilla Cuesta, Universidad de Burgos. C, Spain
Yaik Wah Lim, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Yanfen Zhang, Guangdong Polytechnic of Science and Technology, China
Zbyšek Pavlík, Czech Technical University, Czech Republic
Zihni Turkan, Near East University, Cyprus